AETC Squadrons

319 TRS

320 TRS

321 TRS

322 TRS

323 TRS

324 TRS

326 TRS

331 TRS

433 TRS

737 TRSS

MTIS

STAN TEAM

ATC
Squadrons


3701 BMTS

3702 BMTS

3703 BMTS

3704 BMTS

3705 BMTS

3706 BMTS

3707 BMTS

3708 BMTS

3709 BMTS

3710 BMTS

3711 BMTS

3723 BMTS

3724 BMTS

3725 BMTS

3726 BMTS

3727 BMTS

3728 BMTS

3743 BMTS

What Happened
To My Old
Squadron?



SQUADRONS:
323 TRS





UNKNOWN,
COMMANDER
VACANT
OPERATIONS OFFICER
MSgt Kenneth
ALLEN,
TRAINING SUPERINTENDENT
UNKNOWN
FIRST SERGEANT


Section Supervisors
Section I Section II Section III Section IV Section V



MSgt
KOSCINSKI
TSgt
RODGERS
MSgt
HILE
TSgt
VENDZULES
TSgt
HALEY


Blue Ropes

MSgt
ALLEN
MSgt (Ret)
JOHNSON
TSgt
RODGERS
SSgt
VITELA

- -

SSgt
DeLEON
SSgt
GAYDEN



TRAINING NCO MDC PRT/SUPPLY MTIA REP


SSgt
DeLEON
SSgt
GAYDEN

TSgt
COOK
DRUM & BUGLE CORPS

DIRECTOR
-
MSgt (Ret)
JOHNSON
MSgt
LARSON
MSgt
REMLEY
-

323 TRS Blue Rope Competition!


MSgt Tawney & TSgt Burke

SSgt De Priest & SSgt Cumming

SSgt Weimer

MSgt Tawney & SSgt Weimer


MSgt Tawney, TSgt Martin,
& TSgt Farley

TSgt Martin

SSgt Marshall


2007 Squadron Award Winners
NCO of the Year: MSgt Butler
Sr NCO of the Year: MSgt Dozier
NCO INSTRUCTOR of the Year: SSgt Baisden
Sr NCO Instructor of the Year: MSgt Tawney
BLUE ROPE of the Year: SSgt Peak
2006 Squadron Award Winners
Airman of the Year: SrA Moreno
NCO of the Year: TSgt Hudson
Sr NCO of the Year: MSgt McDaniel
Airman INSTRUCTOR of the Year:
SrA Ray
NCO INSTRUCTOR of the Year: TSgt Bickley
Sr NCO Instructor of the Year: MSgt Simington
BLUE ROPE of the Year: TSgt Desarro
Squadron Achievements

1st Place Parade: 2000, 2002, 2003, 2009

1st Place BEAST excellence: 2009

1st Place for Parade staff positions: 2004

1st Place Blood Donors: 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005

1st place Warrior Challenge Streamer: 2004

1st Place Marksmanship streamer: 2004, 2008, 2009

1st Place AEF Excellence streamer: 2004

Outstanding ratings on HQ AETC ORI: 2000, 2002, 2004

Historical Information

Past Commanders

Lt Col Matt Whiat

Lt Col Shawn O'Day

Lt Col Thomas Timmerman

Lt Col Clarence Johnson

Lt Col Paul S. Copeland

Maj Walter E. Pyles

Lt Col Abraham

Maj Mario Suarez

Lt Col Mona Hayes


Past Training Superintendents

SMSgt Ray Hotaling

SMSgt Rodney Simington

MSgt Drake

SMSgt David Staton

SMSgt Jodie Cameron

SMSgt William Dambacher

 

Squadron Blue Ropes of the Year

1986 TSgt Mota

1987 SSgt Caramante

1988 SSgt Caramante

1989 SSgt Marlette

1990 SSgt Lee

1991 SSgt Fales

1992 Sgt Ambrose

1993 SSgt Pierce

1994 SSgt Surles

1995 SSgt Lindsay

1996 SSgt Young

1997 SSgt Rios

1998 TSgt Cortez

1999 SSgt Wade

2000 SSgt Drake

2001 TSgt Barnett

2002 TSgt Wilsbach

2003 TSgt Massey

2004 TSgt Listenbee

2005 TSgt Desarro

2006 TSgt Skibitsky

2007 SSgt Peak

2008 TSgt Martin

2009 SSgt Weimer

2010 TSgt De Priest


Individual Squadron Awards

Airman of the Year:

2002

SSgt Camille Horton

1996

SrA Melvin McElyea

NCO of the Year:

2002

SSgt Michael W. Howell

1996

SSgt Chris Young

Senior NCO of the Year:

2002

MSgt Donald M. Comp

1996

TSgt Jay Cozart

Instructor of the Year:

2002

SSgt Roy G. Massey

1996

SSgt James Habeck


737 Training Group Award Winners

2010: BROY TSgt Julie De Priest

2009: BROY SSgt Scott Weimer

2009: Airman of the Year SrA Massey

2006: Instructor of the Year TSgt Formell

2005: Amn Instructor of the Year SrA Ray

2004: BROY TSgt Blaine Listenbee (also CMSAF Gary R. Pfingston MTI of the Year)

2003: BROY TSgt Roy Massey

2002: Amn of the Year SSgt Camille Horton

2002: Instructor of the Year SSgt Roy G. Massey

1993: BROY SSgt Maurice Pierce





L to R: SSgt Chris Clark, TSgt Blaine Listenbee (BROY 2005), MSgt Troy McKay, MSgt Rod Simington, TSgt Al Desarro, SSgt Travis Beck


L to R: TSgt Blaine Listenbee (BROY 2005), SrA Marcus Ray, SSgt Travis Beck, SSgt Amy Shanty,
MSgt Carl Chapman, SSgt Carl Chapman, SSgt Corey Beebee, MSgt Troy McKay, SSgt Chris Clarke,
MSgt Rod Simington, TSgt Al Desarro


L to R: TSgt Blaine Listenbee (BROY 2005), MSgt Rod Simington, SMSgt Jodie Cameron (TS),
MSgt Grover McDaniel, TSgt Chad Bickley, TSgt Hope Skibitsky


MSgt Rod Simington receiving his Blue Rope from Col. Gina M. Grosso









































































| For questions or comments about the web site, EMAIL Jeff Martin, MTIA Web Master |
|
USAF Military Training Instructor Association, P.O. Box 276477, San Antonio, TX 78227-6477 |
| Copyright 2010, United States Air Force Military Training Instructor Association |