AETC Squadrons

319 TRS

320 TRS

321 TRS

322 TRS

323 TRS

324 TRS

326 TRS

331 TRS

433 TRS

737 TRSS

MTIS

STAN TEAM

ATC
Squadrons


3701 BMTS

3702 BMTS

3703 BMTS

3704 BMTS

3705 BMTS

3706 BMTS

3707 BMTS

3708 BMTS

3709 BMTS

3710 BMTS

3711 BMTS

3723 BMTS

3724 BMTS

3725 BMTS

3726 BMTS

3727 BMTS

3728 BMTS

3743 BMTS

What Happened
To My Old
Squadron?



SQUADRONS:
319 TRS
Due to Restructring, the 319th now encompasses:
Operations Flight (Ops Flight, Bldg 9310)
War Skills & Military Studies (WSMS) <Old Academics>
Obstacle Course
BEAST




Awaiting updated photo
Lt Col
HAUGHIAN,
COMMANDER
Capt
LANE
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
CMSgt
ALLEN,
SUPERINTENDENT
SMSgt
ROSEBROUGH,
FIRST SERGEANT
TSgt
BURKE,
MDC

2007 Squadron of the Year!











Operations Flight
(Ops Flight)
Flight Chief Section I Section II Section III
MSgt
Hodges
TSgt
ALBERTS
TSgt
COCHRAN
TSgt
GARZA

Blue Rope - - -

Awaiting updated photo
- - -
CMSgt
ALLEN
TSgt
BURKE
-
- -

Field Training
WSMS / BEAST

Training Superintendent

SMSgt (s)
NAGLIC


War Skills & Military Studies
(WSMS)
Flight Chief Instructor
Supervisor
Instructor
Supervisor
Obstacle Course
NCOIC
MSgt
HAYDEN
MSgt
MAXEY
MSgt
MILLER
MSgt
HERNANDEZ


Base Expeditionary Airman Skills Training
(BEAST)

Flight Chief

MSgt
HEDRICK

REAPER ZONE
Supervisor

SENTINAL ZONE
Supervisor

VIGILANT ZONE
Supervisor

PREDATOR ZONE
Supervisor

MSgt
MASCOLO
MSgt
HUGGINS
MSgt
HOBECK
MSgt
ROMERO


- MTIA Rep -
- -

Historical Information

Past Commanders:

Lt Col Daniel C. Edwards 2006-2008

Lt Col Matt Crabbe 2002-2004

Lt Col Ada Conlin 2000-2002

Lt Col Speakmon 1998-2000

Flight Commanders:

1Lt Kellie Moon

1Lt Lewis-Miles

Capt Jennifer Alamon

Operations Officer:

Captain Samuel Peters

Captain Bailey

Past Training Superintendents:

CMSgt Glen Usherwood, 2009-2010

CMSgt David Staton, 2009

MSgt Clifford Drake 2007-2009

SMSgt Dyson 2006-2007

MSgt Boudreau 2004-2006

MSgt Vincent Faust 2001-2004

MSgt Johanna Tesch 1998-2001

MSgt Mike Carter 1994-1998

2008 Annual Squadron Awards

NCO of the Year: SSgt Tamara L. Johnson

NCO Instructor of the Year: TSgt Tamica Harris

2003 Annual Squadron Awards

Airman of the Year: n/a

NCO of the Year: TSgt Lee Lannen

Senior NCO of the Year: MSgt Vincent Faust

Instructor of the Year: TSgt Mark Carrol

Blue Rope of the Year: n/a

Past Squadron Achievements

2002 Outstanding AETC Operational Readiness Inspection

2003 Outstanding 2AF Training Standardization Evaluation

2004 Outstanding AETC Operational Readiness Inspection









































































| For questions or comments about the web site, EMAIL Jeff Martin, MTIA Web Master |
|
USAF Military Training Instructor Association, P.O. Box 276477, San Antonio, TX 78227-6477 |
| Copyright 2010, United States Air Force Military Training Instructor Association |